English (Chemistry)
iodination [correct]
DEF: The treatment of a substance with iodine.
French (Chimie)
iodation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Désinfection par l'iode.
Spanish (Química)
iodación [correct, feminine noun]; yodación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Esterilización con yodo [...].