English (Chemistry; Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
iodine solution
French (Chimie; Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
solution iodée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le point de ponction doit être nettoyé du centre vers la périphérie avec une solution iodée pendant 60 s.
Spanish (Química; Inyecciones, intubación y transfusiones (Medicina))
solución de yodo [feminine noun]; solución yodada [feminine noun]