English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication; Biochemistry)
aqueous iodine solution
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments; Biochimie)
solution d'iode aqueux [feminine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos; Bioquímica)
solución de yodo acuoso [feminine noun]