English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment; Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Air Pollution)
electrochemical sonde [correct]
DEF: Instrument which uses the decomposition of potassium iodide by ozone to measure (in the vertical) such data as the ozone concentrations in the upper atmosphere.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques; Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Pollution de l'air)
sonde électrochimique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Instrument utilisant la décomposition de l'iodure de potassium par l'ozone pour mesurer (sur la verticale) des données telles que la concentration d'ozone dans la haute atmosphère.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos; Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Contaminación del aire)
sonda electroquímica [feminine noun]
DEF: Instrumento que utiliza la descomposición del yoduro potásico por el ozono para medir(en la vertical) datos tales como las concentraciones del ozono en altitud.