English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Lighting; Electrical Engineering)
thallium iodide [correct]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Éclairage; Électrotechnique)
iodure de thallium [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: conféré par les fiches iodure et thallium en banque
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Iluminación; Electrotecnia)
yoduro de talio [correct, masculine noun]; ITl [correct]
DEF: Polvo amarillo insoluble en alcohol y poco soluble en agua. Tóxico.