English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
basic bismuth iodide [correct]
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
iodure de bismuth basique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
yoduro básico de bismuto [masculine noun]