English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
starch iodide
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
iodure d'amidon [masculine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
yoduro de almidón [masculine noun]