English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
zaire [correct]; Z [correct]
DEF: The basic monetary unit of Zaire.
OBS: Plural: zaires.
OBS: ZRZ: standardized code for the representation of this currency.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
zaïre [correct, masculine noun]; Z [correct]
OBS: Unité monétaire (Zaïre).
OBS: Pluriel : zaïres.
OBS: ZRZ : code normalisé pour la représentation de cette monnaie.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
zaire [correct, masculine noun]; z [correct]
OBS: Moneda de Zaire. Unidad fraccionaria : 100 makuta.
OBS: Plural: zaires.