English (Plant and Crop Production)
zucchini [correct]
OBS: A variety of summer squash, sometimes called Italian squash.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
zucchini [correct, masculine noun]; courge zucchini [correct, feminine noun]; courgette zucchini [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Type de courge d'Italie.
Spanish (Producción vegetal)
calabacín [correct, masculine noun, Colombia, Spain, Venezuela]; zapallito [correct, Argentina]; calabacita [correct, feminine noun, Mexico]; zucchini [correct, masculine noun, Colombia]; zapallo italiano [correct, masculine noun, Chile]