English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Gymnastics and Trampoline)
gym shoe [correct]
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Gymnastique et trampoline)
chaussette de gymnastique [feminine noun]; chausson de gymnastique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica)
zapatilla de gimnasia [correct, feminine noun]