English (Commercial Fishing)
trawl fishing gear [correct]; trawl gear [correct]; trawling gear [correct]
CONT: A numerical model has been developed to calculate the resistance of the different components of a trawling gear ... For this purpose, mathematical models have been considered for all the elements, such as trawl cables, floats, doors, and the net itself.
French (Pêche commerciale)
train de pêche au chalut [correct, masculine noun]; train de pêche [correct, masculine noun]; engin de chalutage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des éléments [du dispositif de capture,] composé essentiellement des funes, des panneaux, des bras, des entremises et du chalut proprement dit.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
arte de pesca de arrastre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El arte de pesca de arrastre se aplica desde aguas relativamente poco profundas de la zona costera —16 metros—, hasta profundidades de más de 2. 000 metros que se encuentran mar adentro, sobre el talud continental.