English (Environmental Management; Hunting and Sport Fishing; Commercial Fishing; Collaboration with the FAO)
regulatory area [correct]
CONT: The [license area] is located within the [central region] of the state ..., which is part of the [inlet's] commercial fishing regulatory area. No commercial fishing activities occur within the [license area]; however, commercial fishing is an important part of the culture and economy ...
PHR: fishing regulatory area
PHR: hunting regulatory area
French (Gestion environnementale; Chasse et pêche sportive; Pêche commerciale; Collaboration avec la FAO)
zone réglementée [correct, feminine noun]; zone de réglementation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Gestión del medio ambiente; Caza y pesca deportiva; Pesca comercial; Colaboración con la FAO)
zona de reglamentación [feminine noun]