English (Physical Geography (General); Human Geography)
arheic [correct, adjective]; areic [correct, adjective]; arhetic [correct, adjective]; aretic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Said of a drainage basin or region characterized by arheism; without flow.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités); Géographie humaine)
aréique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'une région désertique caractérisée par l'absence d'écoulement régulier des eaux.
Spanish (Geografía física (Generalidades); Geografía humana)
arreico [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relativo a áreas que carecen casi por completo de drenaje superficial.
PHR: zona arreica.