English (Sports Facilities and Venues; Baseball and Softball)
warning track [correct]; warning path [correct]
DEF: Dirt or cinder strip around the outside edge of a baseball outfield to warn a fielder running to make a catch that he is approaching a wall, a fence, or bleachers.
French (Installations et sites (Sports); Baseball et softball)
piste d'avertissement [correct, feminine noun]; zone d'avertissement [feminine noun]
CONT: Piste d'avertissement. Elle indique au défenseur la proximité de la barrière.
Spanish (Instalaciones y sedes deportivas; Béisbol y softball)
zona de atención [correct, feminine noun]