English (Helicopters (Military); Operations (Air Forces))
helicopter retirement route [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The track or series of tracks along which helicopters move from a specific landing site or landing zone.
OBS: helicopter retirement route: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Opérations (Forces aériennes))
itinéraire de sortie d'hélicoptère [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Route ou ensemble de routes par où des hélicoptères quittent un site ou une zone de poser donnés.
OBS: itinéraire de sortie d'hélicoptère : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Helicópteros (Militar); Operaciones (Fuerzas aéreas))
ruta de salida de helicópteros [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: El camino o serie de caminos a lo largo de los cuales se mueve un helicóptero desde un punto o zona de aterrizaje.