English (Helicopters (Military))
helicopter approach route [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: The track or series of tracks along which helicopters move to a specific landing site or landing zone.
OBS: helicopter approach route: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire))
itinéraire d'accès d'hélicoptères [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: Route ou ensemble de routes par où des hélicoptères rallient un site ou une zone de poser donnés.
OBS: itinéraire d'accès d'hélicoptères : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Helicópteros (Militar))
ruta de aproximación de helicópteros [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: El camino seguido o serie de caminos a lo largo de los que se mueve un helicóptero para dirigirse a su punto o zona de aterrizaje.