English (Botany; Plant Biology)
cambial zone [correct]
DEF: A layer of varying width composed of cambial initials and their undifferentiated derivatives ... that are still capable of cell division.
French (Botanique; Biologie végétale)
zone cambiale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Couche de largeur variable constituée par l'initiale du cambium et les cellules en voie de se différencier qui en découlent.
Spanish (Botánica; Biología vegetal)
zona cambial [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Región de tallos y raíces que comprende el cambium y sus derivados inmediatos.