English (Marine Biology; Plant Biology)
seagrass bed [correct]
French (Biologie marine; Biologie végétale)
herbier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Peuplement des fonds meubles de l'étage infralittoral où dominent les graminées marines.
Spanish (Biología Marina; Biología vegetal)
zona de costera marítima [feminine noun]