English (National and International Security; Police; Customs and Excise)
border guard [correct]; frontier guard [correct]
CONT: He was apparently fidgeting, jittery, and sweating at the British Columbia border and this nervousness caused the border guard to be suspicious.
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale; Police; Douanes et accise)
garde-frontière [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Policiers, douaniers qui surveillent la frontière.
CONT: Si un garde-frontière décide d'affronter la mafia et d'empêcher les clients de celle-ci de franchir la frontière, il risque sa vie.
Spanish (Seguridad nacional e internacional; Policía; Aduana e impuestos internos)
guardafrontera [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Las tropas guardafronteras ejercen su labor las 24 horas del día, en la protección y defensa de la soberanía, la lucha contra el narcotráfico, el abigeato, el contrabando y los indocumentados en la zona.