English (Surgery)
flap donor site [correct]
DEF: Location on a patient's body from which a flap has been removed.
French (Chirurgie)
site donneur du lambeau [correct, masculine noun]; site de prélèvement du lambeau [correct, masculine noun]; zone donneuse du lambeau [correct, feminine noun]; zone de prélèvement du lambeau [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le site donneur du lambeau fut greffé en peau dermo-épidermique d'emblée.
Spanish (Cirugía)
zona donante del colgajo [correct, feminine noun]; área donante del colgajo [correct, feminine noun]