English (Extinguishing Agents)
range of effect [correct]
DEF: The distance within which the fire extinguishing process is efficient.
French (Agents extincteurs)
zone d'efficacité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zone à l'intérieur de laquelle le procédé d'extinction agit efficacement.
Spanish (Agentes extintores)
zona de eficacia [feminine noun]