English (Environmental Economics; Emergency Management)
disaster-prone area [correct]; disaster prone area
French (Économie environnementale; Gestion des urgences)
zone sujette à des catastrophes naturelles [correct, feminine noun]; zone à risques [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Gestión de emergencias)
zona expuesta a desastres [feminine noun]