English (Meteorology)
frontogenesis [correct]
DEF: Process of formation or intensification of a front or frontal zone by physical (e.g. radiation) or kinematical (e.g. air motion) influences.
French (Météorologie)
frontogenèse [correct, feminine noun]; frontogénèse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus de formation ou d'intensification d'un front ou d'une zone frontale par des influences physiques (par ex. rayonnement) ou cinématiques (par ex. mouvement de l'air).
Spanish (Meteorología)
frontogénesis [feminine noun]
DEF: Proceso de formación o de intensificación de un frente o zona frontal por influencias físicas(por ejemplo, radiación) o cinemáticas(por ejemplo, el movimiento del aire).