English (Atmospheric Physics)
frontal zone [correct]
DEF: Atmospheric transition layer separating two air masses in which the properties are intermediate between those of the air masses.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
zone frontale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Couche atmosphérique de transition entre deux masses d'air dans laquelle les propriétés sont intermédiaires entre celles de ces masses d'air.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
zona frontal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capa atmosférica de transición que separa dos masas de aire con propiedades intermedias a ambas.