English (Climatology; Physical Geography (General))
humid zone [correct]
DEF: Zone in which precipitation exceeds potential evaporation.
French (Climatologie; Géographie physique (Généralités))
zone humide [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zone où les précipitations excèdent l'évaporation potentielle.
Spanish (Climatología; Geografía física (Generalidades))
zona húmeda [feminine noun]
DEF: Zona en la que las precipitaciones exceden la evaporación potencial.