English (Air Navigation Aids)
reversal zone [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A zone within an indicated course sector or an indicated ILS glide path sector in which the slope of the sector characteristic curve is negative.
OBS: reversal zone: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne)
zone d'inversion [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Zone située à l'intérieur d'un secteur d'alignement indiqué de piste ou de descente ILS et dans laquelle la pente de la courbe caractéristique du secteur est négative.
OBS: zone d'inversion : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ayuda para la navegación aérea)
zona de inversión [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Zona, dentro de un sector de rumbo indicado o de un sector de trayectoria de planeo ILS indicado, en que la pendiente de la curva característica de sector es negativa.
OBS: zona de inversión : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).