English (Environmental Economics; Hydrology and Hydrography)
lakeland [correct]
French (Économie environnementale; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
zone lacustre [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Hidrología e hidrografía)
zona lacustre [feminine noun]