English (Sea Operations (Military))
dangerously exposed waters [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The sea area adjacent to a severely threatened coastline.
OBS: dangerously exposed waters : term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire))
zone maritime menacée [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Zone adjacente à un littoral fortement menacé.
OBS: zone maritime menacée : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Operaciones marítimas (Militar))
zona marítima amenazada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zona marítima adyacente a un litoral gravemente amenazado.