English (Marine Biology)
tidal marine life
OBS: Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations.
French (Biologie marine)
faune et flore de la zone intertidale [feminine noun]; faune et flore de la zone littorale [feminine noun]
OBS: Organisation des Nations Unies pour l'alimentation et l'agriculture.
Spanish (Biología Marina)
biota marina de la zona de intermarea [feminine noun]; biota marina de la zona litoral [feminine noun]