English (Farming Techniques; Plant and Crop Production)
multiple cropping [correct]
DEF: The practice of growing two or more crops consecutively on the same field in a single year.
French (Techniques agricoles; Cultures (Agriculture))
culture multiple [correct, feminine noun]; récolte multiple [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Système de culture dans lequel deux ou plusieurs plantes sont cultivées dans une même parcelle au cours d'une même année.
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec polyculture.
Spanish (Técnicas agrícolas; Producción vegetal)
cultivo múltiple [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Se refiere a la labranza de más de un cultivo en la misma zona en un año.