English (Foreign Trade)
area of integration [correct]
CONT: Where two or more countries have reached under the provisions of paragraph 8(a) of Article XXIV of GATT 1994 such a level of integration that they have the characteristics of a single, unified market, the industry in the entire area of integration shall be taken to be the domestic industry ....
French (Commerce extérieur)
zone d'intégration [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans les cas où deux pays ou plus sont parvenus, dans les conditions définies au paragraphe 8 a) de l'article XXIV du GATT de 1994, à un degré d'intégration tel qu'ils présentent les caractéristiques d'un marché unique, unifié, la branche de production de l'ensemble de la zone d'intégration sera considérée comme constituant la branche de production nationale [...].
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
zona integrada [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cuando dos o más países hayan alcanzado, de conformidad con la disposiciones del apartado a) del párrafo 8 del artículo XXIV del GATT de 1994 un grado de integración tal que ofrezcan las características de un solo mercado unificado, se considerará que la rama de producción de toda la zona integrada es la rama de producción nacional [...].