English (Computer Memories)
shared memory area [correct]
CONT: The shared memory area is an area of memory where an enterprise server instance stores all the information it needs to run ... The shared memory area has to be big enough to contain all the definitions of the objects in the server, and all the current client requests.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
zone partagée en mémoire [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
zona de memoria compartida [proposal, feminine noun]