English (Codes (Software))
minus zone [correct]
DEF: The bit positions in a computer code that represent the algebraic minus sign.
French (Codes (Logiciels))
zone du moins [proposal, feminine noun]; zone moins [proposal, feminine noun]; zone des signes moins [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Códigos (Soporte lógico))
zona de menos [correct, feminine noun]; zona de signos negativos [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Posiciones de bits en un código de computadora (ordenador) que representa el signo algebraico de menos.