English (Economics; Currency and Foreign Exchange; Foreign Trade)
common monetary area
OBS: Southern Africa.
French (Économique; Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Commerce extérieur)
zone monétaire commune [feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía; Política monetaria y mercado de cambios; Comercio exterior)
zona monetaria común [feminine noun]