English (Areal Planning (Urban Studies))
developed area [correct]
DEF: Area where grading, utility installation and other site improvements have been made and buildings erected.
French (Aménagement du territoire)
zone aménagée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zone dotée de l'ensemble des installations et bâtiments de services publiques conformes à sa destination.
Spanish (Planificación de zonas (Urbanismo))
zona ordenada [feminine noun]