English (Meteorology)
area forecast of temperatures [correct]; ARFOT [correct, see observation]
OBS: ARFOT: International Code.
French (Météorologie)
prévision de zone des températures [feminine noun]; ARFOT [correct, see observation]
OBS: ARFOT : Code international.
Spanish (Meteorología)
predicción de zona de las temperaturas [correct, feminine noun]; ARFOT [correct, see observation]
OBS: ARFOT: clave internacional.