English (Anthropology; Ecology (General))
protected anthropological zone [correct]; protected anthropological site [correct]
CONT: Madhya Pradesh. No state-protected anthropological sites were found within the submergence zone. However, the Survey and Action Plan of the State Department of Archaeology and Museums has identified 28 archaeological monuments / mounds for relocation / excavation.
French (Anthropologie; Écologie (Généralités))
aire anthropologique protégée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zone consacrée au maintien de modes de vie menacés par la civilisation moderne.
Spanish (Antropología; Ecología (Generalidades))
zona antropológica protegida [feminine noun]