English (Radio Waves; Radio Transmission and Reception; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
radiation zone [correct]; far zone [correct]
DEF: [The] region, sufficiently removed from a transmitting [antenna] for the energy in the wave to be considered as outward flowing.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Émission et réception radio; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
zone de rayonnement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Région de l'espace suffisamment éloignée d'une antenne d'émission pour qu'on puisse y considérer les ondes rayonnées comme pratiquement progressives.
Spanish (Ondas radioeléctricas; Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
zona de radiación [correct, feminine noun]; zona lejana [feminine noun]
DEF: Región del espacio lo suficientemente alejada de una antena de emisión para que se puedan considerar las ondas radiadas como progresivas.