English (Air Transport; Airfields)
regional and domestic air route area [correct, officially approved]; RDARA [correct, officially approved]
OBS: regional and domestic air route area; RDARA: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien; Aérodromes)
zone de lignes aériennes régionales et nationales [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; ZLARN [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: zone de lignes aériennes régionales et nationales; ZLARN : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo; Aeródromos)
zona de rutas aéreas regionales y nacionales [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; ZRRN [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: zona de rutas aéreas regionales y nacionales ZRRN : término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).