English (Volleyball)
service area [correct]; serving area
CONT: Two lines 15 cm (6") long and 5 cm (2") wide, drawn 20 cm (8") behind and perpendicular to the end line mark the service area of each court. One line is an extension of the right side line and the other 3 m (10') to the left of it. The service area shall have a minimum depth of 2 m (6'6").
French (Volleyball)
surface de service [correct, feminine noun]; zone de service [correct, feminine noun]; carré [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Deux traits de 15 cm délimitant le service, sont tracés à 20 cm en arrière et perpendiculairement à la ligne de fond, l'un sur la prolongation de la ligne du côté droit, l'autre à 3 m à gauche du premier. La surface de service doit avoir 2 m de profondeur minimum.
OBS: Le joueur qui effectue le service se place dans la zone de service.
OBS: La zone de service se situe derrière la ligne de fond, du côté droit.
Spanish (Vóleibol)
zona de saque [correct, feminine noun]; zona de servicio [correct, feminine noun]