English (Biogeography)
semiarid area [correct]; semi-arid area
OBS: Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations.
French (Biogéographie)
région semi-aride [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Organisation des Nations Unies pour l'alimentation et l'agriculture.
Spanish (Biogeografía)
zona semiárida [feminine noun]