English (Fire-Fighting Services; Fire Prevention; Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires)
fire district [correct, North America]
DEF: A geographic subdivision of a state, province, territory or county which is under organized protection from forest fires.
French (Service d'incendie; Prévention des incendies; Incendies de végétation)
district de protection contre les incendies [correct, masculine noun]; district de défense contre les incendies [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Subdivision territoriale ou administrative servant de cadre à l'organisation de la protection contre les incendies.
Spanish (Servicios de lucha contra incendios; Prevención de incendios; Incendio de la vegetación)
zona del servicio de incendios [feminine noun]