English (Meteorology)
tropical meteorology [correct]
DEF: Meteorology of regions in the tropical zone, bounded by latitudes 23.5°N and 23.5°S.
French (Météorologie)
météorologie tropicale [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Météorologie des régions de la zone tropicale, limitée par les latitudes 23,5°N et 23,5°S.
Spanish (Meteorología)
meteorología tropical [feminine noun]
DEF: Meteorología de las regiones de la zona tropical, limitada por las latitudes de 23, 5°N y 23, 5°S.