English (Veterinary Medicine; Protection of Farm Animals)
quarantine zone [correct]
French (Médecine vétérinaire; Protection des animaux (Agric.))
zone de quarantaine [correct, feminine noun]; zone de surveillance [correct, feminine noun]; zone de sécurité [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Medicina veterinaria; Protección de los animales (Agricultura))
zona de vigilancia [correct, feminine noun]