English (Areal Planning (Urban Studies); Regulations (Urban Studies))
collective dwellings zone [correct]; apartment dwelling area; block of flats zone
DEF: A zone or area especially intended for the construction of collective dwellings in accordance with the zoning regulations.
French (Aménagement du territoire; Réglementation (Urbanisme))
zone d'habitations collectives [correct, feminine noun]; zone d'habitation collective [feminine noun]
DEF: Zone qui, sur un plan d'aménagement, est affectée à la construction d'immeubles à habitations collectives.
CONT: Ainsi se sont graduellement imposées des divisions administratives en zones (d'origine germanique) : d'habitations collectives, d'habitations individuelles, industrielles et rurales.
Spanish (Planificación de zonas (Urbanismo); Reglamentación (Urbanismo))
zona de viviendas colectivas [feminine noun]