English (Air Traffic Control)
unidentified aircraft [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An aircraft which has been observed or reported to be operating in a given area but whose identity has not been established.
OBS: unidentified aircraft: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
aéronef non identifié [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Aéronef qui a été observé ou signalé comme évoluant dans une région donnée, mais dont l'identité n'a pas été déterminée.
OBS: aéronef non identifié : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo)
aeronave no identificada [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Toda aeronave que haya sido observada, o con respecto a la cual se haya notificado que vuela en una zona determinada, pero cuya identidad no haya sido establecida.
OBS: aeronave no identificada: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).