English (Heating)
zone heating [correct]
CONT: Zone heating. Possible with either forced-air or hydronic systems, its purpose is to send heat only to the section (zone) of the house that requires it, and not to sections that are already warm enough.
French (Chauffage)
chauffage divisé [masculine noun]; chauffage modulable [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] un industriel français a conçu une pompe à chaleur air-air réversible ou non, adaptée au mode de chauffage ou de climatisation divisé ou modulable.
Spanish (Calefacción)
calefacción local [correct, feminine noun]; calefacción zonal [correct, feminine noun]