English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Ecosystems)
marshland
OBS: Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Écosystèmes)
terrain marécageux [masculine noun]
OBS: Organisation des Nations Unies pour l'alimentation et l'agriculture.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Ecosistemas)
zonas pantanosas [feminine noun, plural]