English (Animal Reproduction)
semen [correct]
DEF: Secretion of the male reproductive system containing the male germ cells, or spermatozoa, and substances from associated glands.
French (Reproduction des animaux)
semence [correct, feminine noun]; sperme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble du liquide fécondant émis par un mâle.
OBS: par exemple semence bovine
Spanish (Reproducción de animales)
semen [correct, masculine noun]; esperma [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sustancia producida por los órganos genitales del macho, que contiene espermatozoides.
OBS: Semen : término proveniente del Código Zoosanitario Internacional, 2002.