English (Animal Diseases)
epizootic [correct, adjective]
DEF: A term applied to a disease which affects a large number of animals in a large area of land at the same time and spreads with great rapidity.
French (Maladies des animaux)
épizootique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui a les caractères de l'épizootie.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales)
epizoótico [correct, adjective]
OBS: Término proveniente del Código Zoosanitario Internacional, 2002.