English (Animal Diseases; Animal Husbandry)
agalactia [correct]
DEF: The absence of milk in the udder, following parturition.
French (Maladies des animaux; Élevage des animaux)
agalactie [correct, feminine noun]; agalaxie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Absence d'établissement de la sécrétion lactée après la mise bas ou cessation de celle-ci en cours de lactation.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales; Cría de ganado)
agalaxia [correct, feminine noun]; agalactia [feminine noun]
OBS: agalaxia : término proveniente del Código Zoosanitario Internacional, 2002.