English (Animal Diseases)
lumpy skin disease [correct]; LSD [correct]; lumpy-skin disease [correct]
OBS: A contagious disease of cattle.
French (Maladies des animaux)
maladie de la peau bosselée [correct, feminine noun]; maladie nodulaire cutanée [correct, feminine noun]; dermatose nodulaire [correct, feminine noun]; maladie nodulaire de la peau [correct, feminine noun]; dermatose nodulaire contagieuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Chez les bovins
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales)
dermatosis nodular contagiosa [correct, feminine noun]; dermatitis nodular [feminine noun]
OBS: dermatosis nodular contagiosa : término proveniente del Código Zoosanitario Internacional, 2002.