English (Animal Diseases)
echinococcosis-hydatidosis [correct]; echinococcosis/hydatidosis [correct]
OBS: Ruminants and swine
French (Maladies des animaux)
échinococcose-hydatidose [correct, feminine noun]; échinococcose/hydatidose [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Ruminants et porcins (Annuaire de la santé animale 1962).
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales)
equinococosis/hidatidosis [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Término proveniente del Código Zoosanitario Internacional, 2002.