English (Poultry Production)
flock [correct]
OBS: Of geese, turkey, chicken [on a farm].
French (Élevage des volailles)
bande [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: D'oies, de dindons, de poules.
Spanish (Cría de aves)
bandada [correct, feminine noun]; parvada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Número crecido de aves que vuelan juntas.
OBS: parvada : término proveniente del Código Zoosanitario Internacional, 2002.