English (Animal Diseases; Poultry Production)
avian infectious laryngotracheitis [correct]; infectious laryngotracheitis [correct]; ILT [correct]; ILT; infectious laryngotracheitis of poultry [correct]
OBS: A poultry virus disease.
French (Maladies des animaux; Élevage des volailles)
laryngotrachéite infectieuse aviaire [correct, feminine noun]; LTI [correct]; laryngotrachéite infectieuse des volailles [correct, feminine noun]; LTI [correct]; LTI
OBS: Maladie à virus de la volaille.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales; Cría de aves)
laringotraqueítis infecciosa aviar [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Término proveniente del Código Zoosanitario Internacional, 2002.