English (Animal Diseases)
mycoplasmosis [correct]
DEF: A mycoplasma infection.
French (Maladies des animaux)
mycoplasmose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Infection due à un mycoplasme.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales)
micoplasmosis [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Término proveniente del Código Zoosanitario Internacional, 2002.