English (Mammals)
wild pig [correct]
DEF: Either of two more or less nocturnal gregarious wild swine, of genus Tayassu, ranging from Texas to Paraguay and resembling small pigs.
French (Mammifères)
cochon sauvage [correct]
Spanish (Mamíferos)
cerdo salvaje [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Término proveniente del Código Zoosanitario Internacional, 2002.