English (Epidemiology; Genetics)
geographical spread [correct]
French (Épidémiologie; Génétique)
dispersion géographique [feminine noun]
Spanish (Epidemiología; Genética)
propagación geográfica [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Término proveniente del Código Zoosanitario Internacional, 2002.