English (Beekeeping)
apiary [correct]; bee yard [correct]
CONT: An apiary or bee yard is the location where honey bee colonies are kept in bee hives by a beekeeper.
French (Élevage des abeilles)
rucher [correct, masculine noun]; apier [correct, masculine noun, archaic]
DEF: Emplacement où sont implantées des ruches.
Spanish (Cría de abejas)
colmenar [correct]; abejar [correct, masculine noun]; apiario [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de todas las colmenas situadas en una misma explotación apícola.
OBS: colmenar : término y definición provenientes del Código Zoosanitario Internacional, 2002.