English (Animal Diseases)
Aujeszky's disease [correct]; AD [correct]; pseudorabies [correct]; infectious bulbar paralysis [correct, less frequent]; pseudo-rabies
DEF: A highly contagious disease affecting the central nervous system of swine, cattle, dogs, cats, rats, and other animals; in swine the infection usually runs a milder course than in other species.
French (Maladies des animaux)
pseudorage [correct, feminine noun]; maladie d'Aujeszky [correct, feminine noun]; pseudo-hydrophobie [correct, feminine noun]; paralysie bulbaire infectieuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Affection qui rappelle celle de la rage.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales)
enfermedad de Aujeszky [correct, feminine noun]; pseudorrabia [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: enfermedad de Aujeszky : Término proveniente del Código Zoosanitario Internacional, 2002.