English (Horse Husbandry; Animal Reproduction)
stud horse [correct]; studhorse [correct]; stud [correct]
DEF: A male horse that is kept for breeding.
French (Élevage des chevaux; Reproduction des animaux)
étalon reproducteur [correct, masculine noun]; reproducteur [correct, masculine noun]; reproducteur mâle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cheval mâle réservé pour la reproduction.
Spanish (Cría de ganado caballar; Reproducción de animales)
semental [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Caballo entero que se utiliza para la cría.
OBS: semental : Término proveniente del Código Zoosanitario Internacional, 2002.