English (Veterinary Medicine)
veterinary public health [correct]
DEF: All the community efforts influencing and influenced by the veterinary medical arts and sciences applied to the prevention of disease, protection of life and promotion of the well-being and efficiency of man.
OBS: HOHEA: Hogarth, J. Glossary of health care terminology. Copenhagen, WHO Regional Office for Europe, 1978. (Public Health in Europe, No. 4).
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
santé publique vétérinaire [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Medicina veterinaria)
salud pública veterinaria [correct, feminine noun]; veterinaria de salud pública [feminine noun]
OBS: salud pública veterinaria : Término proveniente del Código Zoosanitario Internacional, 2002.