English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
feeding [correct]; animal feeding [correct]
DEF: Providing animals with the right amount of food.
OBS: Not to be confused with the specific act or chore, or with the use of feeds to fatten or finish livestock.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
alimentation des animaux [correct, feminine noun]; alimentation animale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Déterminer et fournir les types et quantités d'aliments nécessaires à un animal pour qu'il fournisse un certain niveau de production.
OBS: au sens général.
Spanish (Alimentación animal (Agricultura))
alimentación animal [correct, feminine noun]; alimentación de los animales [feminine noun]
OBS: alimentación animal : término proveniente del Código Zoosanitario Internacional, 2002.