English (Animal Diseases; Poultry Production)
infectious bursal disease [correct]; IBD [correct]; infectious bursitis [correct]; bursal disease [correct]; Gumboro disease [correct]
French (Maladies des animaux; Élevage des volailles)
bursite infectieuse [correct, feminine noun]; maladie infectieuse de la bourse de Fabricius [correct, feminine noun]; maladie de Gumboro [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales; Cría de aves)
bursitis infecciosa [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Término proveniente del Código Zoosanitario Internacional, 2002.