English (Animal Reproduction; Pig Raising)
breeding swine [correct]; breeding pig [correct]
French (Reproduction des animaux; Élevage des porcs)
porc reproducteur [correct, masculine noun]; porc d'élevage [masculine noun]
Spanish (Reproducción de animales; Cría de ganado porcino)
cerdo reproductor [correct, masculine noun]; cerdo de cría [masculine noun]
OBS: Término proveniente del Código Zoosanitario Internacional, 2002.