English (Mammals; Archaeology)
gibbon [correct]
DEF: An anthropoid ape of genus Hylobates with long arms.
French (Mammifères; Archéologie)
gibbon [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Mamíferos; Arqueología)
gibón [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Término proveniente del Código Zoosanitario Internacional, 2002.