English (Symptoms (Medicine))
clinical sign [correct]
DEF: A sign which is objectively ascertained on examination of a patient.
CONT: The laparoscopic appearance of the peritoneum, showing tubercles, is often a helpful clinical sign.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
signe clinique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Signe qui est objectivement confirmé lors de l'examen d'un patient.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
signo clínico [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Término proveniente del Código Zoosanitario Internacional, 2002.