English (Viral Diseases; Epidemiology)
virus isolation [correct]; isolation of viruses [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Maladies virales; Épidémiologie)
isolement du virus [correct, masculine noun]; isolement de virus [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.
Spanish (Enfermedades víricas; Epidemiología)
aislamiento del virus [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Término proveniente del Código Zoosanitario Internacional, 2002.