English (Animal Diseases; Sheep Raising)
maedi-visna [correct]; visna/maedi [correct]
OBS: A disease of sheep.
French (Maladies des animaux; Élevage des ovins)
maedi-visna [correct, feminine noun]; visna/maedi [correct, feminine noun]; visna-maedi [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Ce sont deux formes ["maedi" et "visna"] attribuables au même virus (pneumonie progressive et encéphalomyélite).
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales; Cría de ganado ovino)
maedi-visna [correct, feminine noun]; neumonía progresiva ovina [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: maedi-visna : término proveniente del Código Zoosanitario Internacional, 2002.