English (Agricultural Economics)
livestock sector [correct]
French (Économie agricole)
secteur de l'élevage [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía agrícola)
sector ganadero [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Término proveniente del Código Zoosanitario Internacional, 2002.