English (Agricultural Chemicals; Analytical Chemistry; Veterinary Medicine)
chemical residue testing program [correct]
French (Agents chimiques (Agriculture); Chimie analytique; Médecine vétérinaire)
programme de recherche des résidus chimiques [correct, masculine noun]; programme de dépistage des résidus chimiques [masculine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Agriculture, mai 1995.
Spanish (Agentes químicos (Agricultura); Química analítica; Medicina veterinaria)
programa de detección de residuos químicos [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Término proveniente del Código Zoosanitario Internacional, 2002.