English (Recipes)
jelly [correct]
DEF: Fruit juice and sugar mixture congealed by pectin to form a clear spread.
DEF: A fruit product made by boiling sugar and the juice of fruit containing pectin.
French (Recettes de cuisine)
gelée [correct, feminine noun]; gélatine [feminine noun]
DEF: Préparation faite de sucs ou de jus de fruits riches en pectine [...], cuits avec du sucre, et qui se coagule après refroidissement, soit naturellement, soit par addition de gélatine.
Spanish (Recetas de cocina)
jalea [correct, feminine noun]; gelatina [feminine noun]
CONT: La confitura verdadera es una preparación constituida exclusivamente por azúcar y fruta. Se llama [...] jalea cuando consiste más bien en zumo coagulado.