English (Boxing)
southpaw boxing stance [correct]; southpaw [correct]
CONT: All combinations start in Orthodox boxing stance (left lead, right is the power side) then when indicated change to the southpaw boxing stance (right lead, left side is the power side).
French (Boxe)
fausse garde [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] position symétrique par rapport à celle d'un droitier.
CONT: En règle générale, on estime aux environs de 15 % le nombre des boxeurs en fausse garde, et très rares sont les champions du monde qui boxent dans cette position.
Spanish (Boxeo)
zurdo [correct, masculine noun]