English (Living Matter - General Properties; Climatology)
acclimatization [correct]
DEF: Gradual adjustment of living organisms to climatic conditions other than those to which they are accustomed.
French (Propriétés générales de la matière vivante; Climatologie)
acclimatation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Adaptation graduelle d'organismes vivants à des conditions climatiques autres que celles auxquelles ils sont accoutumés.
Spanish (Propiedades generales de la materia viva; Climatología)
aclimatación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ajuste gradual de los seres vivientes a condiciones climáticas diferentes de aquellas a las cuales están acostumbrados.