English (Viticulture)
acclimation [correct]; plant acclimation [correct]
OBS: Acclimation is mostly noticed as leaf drop. It is no longer living in the ideal conditions where it was grown.
French (Viticulture)
acclimatation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des phénomènes qui interviennent chez des plantes herbacées lors de la transition automne/hiver et qui leur permettent de supporter les températures basses, même inférieures à 0°.
Spanish (Viticultura)
aclimatación [correct, feminine noun]