English (Epidermis and Dermis)
acne [correct]
DEF: A skin condition caused when a follicle becomes plugged by dead cells, bacteria and sebum below or at the surface of the skin (papules, pustules, cysts).
French (Épiderme et derme)
acné [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dermatose caractérisée par des petits éléments inflammatoires qui apparaissent au niveau du visage et parfois du dos et du torse (comédons, papules, pustules, kystes).
Spanish (Epidermis y dermis)
acné [correct, feminine noun]; acne [correct, feminine noun]