English (Banking; Foreign Trade)
foreign assets [correct, plural]
French (Banque; Commerce extérieur)
avoirs étrangers [correct, masculine noun, plural]; avoirs extérieurs [correct, masculine noun, plural]; actifs étrangers [correct, masculine noun, plural]; dépôts étrangers [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Avoirs à l'étranger, participations à l'étranger, investissements directs dans l'industrie et propriétés foncières à l'étranger.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Comercio exterior)
activos sobre el exterior [correct, masculine noun, plural]; activos en el exterior [correct, masculine noun, plural]; activos contra el exterior [correct, masculine noun, plural]; activos exteriores [correct, masculine noun, plural]; haberes en el exterior [correct, masculine noun, plural]; haberes extranjeros [correct, masculine noun, plural]; activos extranjeros [correct, masculine noun, plural]