English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
foreign exchange assets [correct, plural]; foreign currency assets [correct, plural]; foreign exchange holdings
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
actif en devises [correct, masculine noun]; avoirs en devises [correct, masculine noun, plural]; devises à l'actif [feminine noun, plural]
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
activos en moneda extranjera [correct, masculine noun, plural]; activos en divisas [correct, masculine noun, plural]