English (Administrative Law)
governmental act
OBS: Sometimes equated with [the term used in] England and USA act of State, but the two terms are not synonymous.
OBS: Reproduced from Law Terminology with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Droit administratif)
acte de gouvernement [masculine noun]
OBS: Reproduit de Law Terminology avec l'autorisation du Bureau des Nations Unies à Genève.
Spanish (Derecho administrativo)
acto de gobierno [masculine noun]
OBS: Reproducido de Law Terminology con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.