English (Law of Evidence; Courts; Insurance)
expert report [correct]
DEF: Report given to a court by a recognised expert that constitutes one of the means of proof that is accepted by the law.
OBS: expert report: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Droit de la preuve; Tribunaux; Assurances)
rapport d'expert [correct, masculine noun]; expertise [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans un procès, rapport émis par les experts, qui constitue un des moyens de preuve reconnu par la loi.
OBS: expertise : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Derecho probatorio; Tribunales; Seguros)
informe pericial [correct, masculine noun]; acto pericial [masculine noun]
DEF: Informe que emiten los peritos en un juicio, y que constituye uno de los medios de prueba reconocidos por la ley.
OBS: informe pericial: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.