English (Personnel Management (General))
on force account; by force account
DEF: Used to describe a situation whereby the owner of a project uses his own labor force to undertake the project, rather than hiring contractors.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
en régie
Spanish (Gestión del personal (Generalidades))
por administración