English (Federal Administration; Citizenship and Immigration; Penal Administration)
National Headquarters [correct]; NHQ [correct]; Departmental Headquarters [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and at the DTSD - Indian Affairs.
French (Administration fédérale; Citoyenneté et immigration; Administration pénitentiaire)
administration centrale [correct, feminine noun]; AC [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et à la DSTM - Affaires indiennes.
Spanish (Administración federal; Ciudadanía e inmigración; Administración penitenciaria)
administración central [feminine noun]; AC [feminine noun]