English (Federal Administration)
federal administration [correct]
CONT: Over the course of the 20th century, the main problem related to participation in the federal administration was under-representation of Francophones.
French (Administration fédérale)
administration fédérale [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; appareil fédéral [masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des organismes chargés de mettre en application les politiques du gouvernement du Canada
OBS: administration fédérale : Terme reproduit de Law Terminology avec l'autorisation du Bureau des Nations Unies à Genève.
OBS: Au sens large, souvent utilisé dans la langue courante pour désigner le gouvernement du Canada.
Spanish (Administración federal)
administración pública federal [feminine noun]
OBS: administración pública federal: Término reproducido de Law Terminology con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.